MEMBERS INFORMATION PAGE
To add your member name and contact info to this page please email Bob Chandler at bob.avondale@gmail.com
​ALGOMA WATER SYSTEMS (ALGOMA)
AVISTA UTILITIES (ACP)
AVONDALE IRRIGATION DISTRICT (AVONDA)
BAR CIRCLE S WATER (BARCSW)
BITTER ROOT WATER CO. (BITTER)
BLACK ROCK UTILITY (BLR)
BOTTLEBAY REC WATER/SEWER (BOTTLE)
CITY OF CDA INFORMATION SYSTEMS (CFIBER)
CITY OF COEUR D' ALENE (CICDA)
CITY OF DOVER (DOVER)
CITY OF FERNAN LAKE VILLAGE (FERNAN)
CITY OF HAYDEN (CIHANW)
COLUMBIA FIBER SOLUTIONS (COLUMBIA) AKA ZAYO
CONSOLIDATED IRRIGATION DISTRICT #19 (CONSOLIDATED)
COUNTY OF KOOTENAI UTILITY LOCATING SRV (CKUTILITY)
DIAMOND BAR WATER (DIBWTR)
EAST GREENACRES IRRIGATION (EGREEN)
EIGHT MILE PRAIRIE HOMEOWNERS ASSOC (EIGHT)
EL AUTOMATION (ADELPHIABB)
ELK HORN RANCH HOMEOWNERS ASSOC. (ELKHORN)
FARRAGUT VILLAGE PROPERTY ASSOC. (FARVILLAGE)
FATBEAM (FAT)
FERNWOOD WATER AND SEWER DISTRICT (FERN)
FLYING W RANCH (FLYING)
GRANITE REEDER WATER/SEWER DISTRICT (GRANITE)
GREENFERRY WATER AND SEWER (GFWATR)
HACKNEY WATER COMPANY (HACKNY)
HAPPY VALLEY WATER (HAPPYV)
HAUSER LAKE HEIGHTS ESTATES (HAUSERHGTS)
HAUSER LAKE WATER ASSOCIATION (HAUSER)
HOPE CABLE (HOPETV)
INLAND POWER AND LIGHTS BONNERS (INLANDB)
KINGSTON-CATALDO SEWER DISTRICT (KCSEWR)
LEVEL 3 COMMUNICATIONS (TWT)
LITTLE BLACKTAIL RANCH WATER DIST. (LBLACK)
MIDVALE TELEPHONE EXCHANGE INC (MIDVALEKT)
MOUNTAIN SPRINGS WATER CORP (MTSPRGS)
MOUNTAIN VIEW MOBILE HOME PARK (MTNVIEW)
NORTH KOOTENAI WATER DISTRICT (NKWATR)
PINEVIEW ESTATES WATER DISTRICT (PVWEST)
PRAIRIE SCOONER ESTATES (PSCOONER)
PRAIRIE WATER ASSOCIATION (PWATER)
REMINGTON WATER (REMWTR)
ROSE LAKE WATER ASSOC (ROSELK)
SANTA (SANTA)
SOUTH FORK COEUR D ALENE RIVER SEWER (SFORK)
SOUTH RIVER WATER ASSOCIATION INC. (SRIVER)
SUDDEN-LINK (SPLC)
SYRINGA WATER DISTRICT (SYRINGA)
TROY HOFFMAN WATER CORP (THW)
W HAYDEN HOME OWNERS ASSOC (WHAYDEN)
WASHINGTON STATE DEPT OF TRANSPORTATION (WDOT)
WATERFORD ESTATES (WATERFORD)

​WATER SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT
GARY DOUGLAS / CATHODIC PROTECTION FOREMAN
BOB CHANDLER / DISTRICT MANAGER
ROB TURNISPEED / CWM
CATHY RICKEL
OFFICE
WATER SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT
KIRK JOHNSON / NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMIN
LARRY PARSONS / COLLECTIONS SUPERVISOR
WATER SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT
BOB KUCHENSKI
WADE HOLECEK / SUPERINTENDENT OF OPERATIONS
STAKE CENTER LOCATING
DAVE O’HAGAN / LEAD MAN
HELEN EDMISTON
ROB TURNISPEED / CWM
OFFICE
BOB KUCHENSKI
VALERIE SURPRENANT / SECRETARY
BOB KUCHENSKI
BOB KUCHENSKI
NETWORK OPERATION CENTER (NOC)
JOHN SHERMAN / OPERATOR
BOB KUCHENSKI
TRAVIS CLEMENSON / DISTRICT OPERATOR
BOB KUCHENSKI
BOB KUCHENSKI
CATHY RICKEL
BOB KUCHENSKI
TERRY LEIGH / SYSTEM OPERATOR
MARC MICHELSON / INTERNET TECH
JEFFREY MCGOVERN / USIC FIELD SUPERVISOR
DAN WALDO / MANAGER OR JON GROTH / OPERATOR
SPECIALIST ON DUTY
BOB KUCHENSKI
JOE D LA TORRE / ID OUTSIDE PLANT MANAGER
JERRY LEWIS / PRESIDENT
BOB KUCHENSKI
BRAD WHITE / FIELD SUPERVISOR
BOB KUCHENSKI
BOB KUCHENSKI
NATE BRENNAN / PRESIDENT
BOB KUCHENSKI
JIM CARROLL / MAINTENANCE
JOHN SHERMAN / OPERATOR
JOE CLOSE / DISTRICT MANAGER
TIM WILKES / WATER MASTER
SAM RICHARDSON / MANAGER
MIKE BENJAMIN / WATER SYSTEM MANAGER
ANNE WEADICK / BOOKKEEPER
BOB KUCHENSKI
SIGNAL SHOP
BOB KUCHENSKI

​(208) 265-4270
(509) 550-9134
(208) 772-5657
(208) 661-1560
(208) 755-1773
(208) 772-7867
(208) 265-4270
(208) 666-5720
(208) 769-2726
(208) 265-4270
(208) 683-0500
(208) 660-6060
(888) 267-1063
(208) 704-3388
(208) 704-3571
(208) 661-1560
(208)-773-7579
(208) 683-0500
(208) 267-7220
(208) 683-0500
(208) 683-0500
(855) 979-8844
(208) 245-3554
(208) 683-0500
(208) 443-2173
(208) 683-0500
(208) 683-0500
(208) 755-1773
(208) 683-0500
(208) 755-9717
(208) 290-6750
(425) 328-0635
(208) 682-3892
(877) 366-8344 #3
(208) 683-0500
(208) 355-2211
(208) 610-5266
(208) 683-0500
(208) 660-5403
(208) 683-0500
(208) 683-0500
(208) 661-7271
(208) 683-0500
(208) 446-3603
(208) 245-3554
(208) 753-8041
(208) 699-0265
(208) 512-0427
(208) 627-8548
(208) 664-9858
(208) 683-0500
(509) 324-6555
(208) 683-0500

UTILITY MEMBER
CONTACT
PHONE